Home Club Info Draw / Results Match Reports Media Sponsors Links Help


OTHER GROUNDS

 Balgowlah North
 Primary School

 Balgowlah Oval

 Condover Oval

 Manly West
 (Quirk Rd)

 Seaforth Oval

 Tania Park

 Tania Park
 Pre-season
 Trial Schedule 

 Quirk Rd
 Pre-season
 Trial Schedule 

Club Fields Layouts & Training Schedules

This page was last updated on: Friday 29/06/18 at 11.00am

MANLY WEST (QUIRK RD)

For all bookings, please email: training@seaforthfc.com

NB: Web update can take 24 hrs.
NB: SFC does not have training rights at Balgowlah & Seaforth until end of March.



2018 TRAINING GROUND SCHEDULE - SEAFORTH FC






MANLY WEST (QUIRK ROAD) - MONDAY
Times MW1 East MW1 West MW2 East MW2 West Details
3.30-4.00



W15/1 – Steve Harding
4.00-4.30




4.30-5.00




5.00-5.30




5.30-6.00




6.00-6.30




6.30-7.00



7.00-7.30 W15/1

7.30-8.00 W15/1

8.00-8.30


8.30-9.00


NOTES
U6 - U11 teams should train here between 3:30 - 6:30 PM in one hour slots
U6 - U9 teams may only make bookings after all U10 and U11 teams are booked
Lighting is controlled remotely - please notify training@seaforthfc.com of cancellations or changes






MANLY WEST (QUIRK ROAD) - TUESDAY
Times MW1 East MW1 West MW2 East MW2 West Details
3.30-4.00
U7 Meekats

W10 Wildcats – Jodi Stacker
4.00-4.30
U7Meerkats
W10 Wildcats U7 Meerkats - Amanda Hill-Mork
4.30-5.00


W10 Wildcats U14/3 - Fiona Santangelo
5.00-5.30



AL2 & AL2 Reserves - Ben Styles
5.30-6.00



AL6 - Alex Gearing
6.00-6.30




6.30-7.00
U14/3


7.00-7.30 AL6 U14/3 AL2 & AL2 Reserves
7.30-8.00 AL6 AL2 & AL2 Reserves
8.00-8.30 AL6 AL2 & AL2 Reserves
8.30-9.00 AL6 AL2 & AL2 Reserves
NOTES
U6 - U11 teams should train here between 3:30 - 6:30 PM in one hour slots
U6 - U9 teams may only make bookings after all U10 and U11 teams are booked
Lighting is controlled remotely - please notify training@seaforthfc.com of cancellations or changes






MANLY WEST (QUIRK ROAD) - WEDNESDAY
Times MW1 East MW1 West MW2 East MW2 West Details
3.30-4.00

WU7 Sharks
W8 Super Strikers - Jenni Barnett
4.00-4.30 W8 SuperStrikers
WU7 Sharks U11 Bears U7 Cheetahs - Anthony
4.30-5.00 W8 SuperStrikers
WU7 Sharks U11 Bears U10 Fury - Annie White / Ant Depree
5.00-5.30
U10 Fury W9 Penguins U10 Gunners U12/6 Seaforth Eagles - Will Beaumont
5.30-6.00
U10 Fury W9 Penguins U10 Gunners W9 Penguins - Rachel Jonmundsson
6.00-6.30 U12/6 Eagles


U10 Gunners - Christine Boys
6.30-7.00 U12/6 Eagles


WU7 Sharks - Jennie Jordan
7.00-7.30

U11 Bears - Catriona
7.30-8.00


8.00-8.30


8.30-9.00


NOTES
U6 - U11 teams should train here between 3:30 - 6:30 PM in one hour slots
U6 - U9 teams may only make bookings after all U10 and U11 teams are booked
Lighting is controlled remotely - please notify training@seaforthfc.com of cancellations or changes






MANLY WEST (QUIRK ROAD) - THURSDAY
Times MW1 East MW1 West MW2 East MW2 West Details
3.30-4.00 U6 Sharks


U6 Sharks - Honnie Bustos
4.00-4.30 U6 Sharks U8 Vikings
U11 Rovers W8 - Stingrays - Amy Bromley
4.30-5.00 W8 Stingrays U8 Vikings
U11 Rovers U8 Vikings - Amanda Tilden
5.00-5.30 W8 Stingrays U10 Swifts
W11 Koalas W15/1 – Steve Harding
5.30-6.00 U10 Chargers U10 Swifts U10 Spartans W11 Koalas U10 Roar - Megan Lusk
6.00-6.30 U10 Chargers W9 Turtles U10 Spartans U11 Cyclone U11 Rovers - Honnie Bustos
6.30-7.00 W15-1 W9 Turtles U10 Roar U11 Cyclone U10 Spartans - Alexandra Tucker
7.00-7.30 W15-1 U10 Roar AL2 & AL2 Reserves U10 Chargers - Rowena Flack
7.30-8.00 W15-1 AL2 & AL2 Reserves W9 Turtles - Kate Harpur
8.00-8.30 AL2 & AL2 Reserves AL8a W11 Koalas - Richard Warburton
8.30-9.00 AL2 & AL2 Reserves AL8a U11 Cyclones - Derek Hadwen





AL2 & AL2 Reserves - Ben Styles





AL8a - Rhys Collins





WU10 Swifts - Sarrah Shapley - TBC
NOTES
U6 - U11 teams should train here between 3:30 - 6:30 PM in one hour slots
U6 - U9 teams may only make bookings after all U10 and U11 teams are booked
Lighting is controlled remotely - please notify training@seaforthfc.com of cancellations or changes






MANLY WEST (QUIRK ROAD) - FRIDAY
Times MW1 East MW1 West MW2 East MW2 West Details
3.30-4.00



U6 Dynamite - Allison Phillips
4.00-4.30



W11 Cheetahs - Amanda Judge
4.30-5.00
WU8 Panda

U11 Chargers - Ben Sinclair
5.00-5.30
WU8 Panda U6 Dynamite U7 Sharks WU8 Panda - Ruanna Brell
5.30-6.00 W11 Cheetahs U12/3 U6 Dynamite U7 Sharks U12/3 - Tim King
6.00-6.30 W11 Cheetahs U12/3

U7 Sharks - Mark Parsons
6.30-7.00 U11 Chargers



7.00-7.30 U11 Chargers


7.30-8.00


8.00-8.30


8.30-9.00


NOTES
U6 - U11 teams should train here between 3:30 - 6:30 PM in one hour slots
U6 - U9 teams may only make bookings after all U10 and U11 teams are booked
Lighting is controlled remotely - please notify training@seaforthfc.com of cancellations or changes

back to top