Home Club Info Draw / Results Match Reports Media Sponsors Links Help


OTHER GROUNDS

 Balgowlah North
 Primary School

 Balgowlah Oval

 Condover Oval

 Manly West
 (Quirk Rd)

 Seaforth Oval

 Tania Park

 Tania Park
 Pre-season
 Trial Schedule 

 Quirk Rd
 Pre-season
 Trial Schedule 

Club Fields Layouts & Training Schedules

This page was last updated on: Thur 13th July 2017 at 1.10pm

MANLY WEST (QUIRK RD)

For all bookings, please email: training@seaforthfc.com

NB: Web update can take 24 hrs.
NB: SFC does not have training rights at Balgowlah & Seaforth until end of March.



2017 TRAINING GROUND SCHEDULE - SEAFORTH FC






MANLY WEST (QUIRK ROAD) - MONDAY
Times MW1 East MW1 West MW2 East MW2 West Details
3.30-4.00



W14/1 – Steve Harding
4.00-4.30



13/3a - Fiona Santangelo
4.30-5.00



U9 Hurricanes – Annie White
5.00-5.30 U11 Jaguars

U9 Hurricanes U11 Jaguars – Alan White
5.30-6.00 U11 Jaguars

U9 Hurricanes AL6 – Matthew Varano
6.00-6.30




6.30-7.00

13/3a
7.00-7.30 W14/1 13/3a
7.30-8.00 W14/1 AL6
8.00-8.30
AL6
8.30-9.00
AL6
NOTES
U6 - U11 teams should train here between 3:30 - 6:30 PM in one hour slots
U6 - U9 teams may only make bookings after all U10 and U11 teams are booked
Lighting is controlled remotely - please notify training@seaforthfc.com of cancellations or changes






MANLY WEST (QUIRK ROAD) - TUESDAY
Times MW1 East MW1 West MW2 East MW2 West Details
3.30-4.00



W9 Wildcats – Toni Long
4.00-4.30


W9 Wildcats 15/1 – Karl Wood
4.30-5.00


W9 Wildcats 14/3 – Erin Rosenthal
5.00-5.30



AL2 – Josh Hayes
5.30-6.00




6.00-6.30

14/3
6.30-7.00 AL2 14/3
7.00-7.30 AL2 15/1
7.30-8.00 AL2 15/1
8.00-8.30 AL2 15/1
8.30-9.00


NOTES
U6 - U11 teams should train here between 3:30 - 6:30 PM in one hour slots
U6 - U9 teams may only make bookings after all U10 and U11 teams are booked
Lighting is controlled remotely - please notify training@seaforthfc.com of cancellations or changes






MANLY WEST (QUIRK ROAD) - WEDNESDAY
Times MW1 East MW1 West MW2 East MW2 West Details
3.30-4.00



O45/1 – Tim Bannigan
4.00-4.30



O35/4 – Andrew Bustos
4.30-5.00 U9 Storm

U11 Gunners U9 Storm – Emma King
5.00-5.30 U9 Storm U10 Goannas
U11 Gunners U9 Blizzards – Alexandra Tucker
5.30-6.00 U9 Blizzards U10 Goannas U11 Eagles U11 Blades U10 Goannas – Ranae Harrison
6.00-6.30 U9 Blizzards
U11 Eagles U11 Blades U11 Blades – Tessie Coquis
6.30-7.00



U11 Gunners – Brendan Jack
7.00-7.30 O45/1 + O35/4 O35/6 O35/6 – David Poole
7.30-8.00 O45/1 + O35/4 O35/6 U11 Eagles – Will Beaumont
8.00-8.30 O45/1 + O35/4 O35/6
8.30-9.00


NOTES
U6 - U11 teams should train here between 3:30 - 6:30 PM in one hour slots
U6 - U9 teams may only make bookings after all U10 and U11 teams are booked
Lighting is controlled remotely - please notify training@seaforthfc.com of cancellations or changes






MANLY WEST (QUIRK ROAD) - THURSDAY
Times MW1 East MW1 West MW2 East MW2 West Details
3.30-4.00



U7 Vikings - Hilary Maggs
4.00-4.30



U7 Dolphins – Toni Long
4.30-5.00 U7 Vikings U7 Dolphins U10 Blizzards
U10 Gorillas – Toni Long
5.00-5.30 U7 Vikings U7 Dolphins U10 Blizzards U9 Cyclones U10 Blizzards – Arwyn Tomac
5.30-6.00
U10 Gorillas U9 Thunder U9 Cyclones U10 Giraffes – Patrick Clarke
6.00-6.30
U10 Gorillas U9 Thunder
U9 Cyclones – Julian Badell
6.30-7.00 18/2 U10 Giraffes
U9 Thunder – Scott Davidson
7.00-7.30 18/2 U10 Giraffes AL8a 18/2 – Trent Keys
7.30-8.00 AL2 AL8a AL2 – Mitch Sanderson
8.00-8.30 AL2 AL8a AL8a – Rhys Collins
8.30-9.00 AL2 AL8a
NOTES
U6 - U11 teams should train here between 3:30 - 6:30 PM in one hour slots
U6 - U9 teams may only make bookings after all U10 and U11 teams are booked
Lighting is controlled remotely - please notify training@seaforthfc.com of cancellations or changes






MANLY WEST (QUIRK ROAD) - FRIDAY
Times MW1 East MW1 West MW2 East MW2 West Details
3.30-4.00

W8 Starfish
W11 Possums - Eugenie Graham-Smith
4.00-4.30 W11 Possums W11 Meerkats W8 Starfish U10 Tornadoes W11 Meerkats - Nigel Burgess
4.30-5.00 W11 Possums W11 Meerkats W10 Cheetahs U10 Tornadoes W10 Cheetahs – Amanda Judge
5.00-5.30

W10 Cheetahs
U11 Wolves – John Dennison
5.30-6.00 U11 Wolves
U11 Bears
U10 Tornadoes – Lindy Burkett
6.00-6.30 U11 Wolves
U11 Bears
U11 Bears – Ian Cockerill
6.30-7.00 U11 Wolves


W8 Starfish – Anthony Hawkins
7.00-7.30



7.30-8.00


8.00-8.30


8.30-9.00


NOTES
U6 - U11 teams should train here between 3:30 - 6:30 PM in one hour slots
U6 - U9 teams may only make bookings after all U10 and U11 teams are booked
Lighting is controlled remotely - please notify training@seaforthfc.com of cancellations or changes

back to top