ACHIEVEMENTS IN 2018

2018 Major Premiership (League) Winners

Mixed/Boys U13 Division 2

Jesse Austin, Alex Barrasso, Findlay Black, Sofia Davidson, Samuel Doughty, Nate Faeste, Max Harrison, Oliver Harvey, Blake Home-Boon, Harry Larcos, Lukas Muller, Ervin Poursoltan, Archie Rainback, Xavier Sear, Zev Shy-Tielen, Oliver Whitehead.  Coach Joe Black

Mixed/Boys U12 Division 5

Sasha Beaumont, Noah Berbic, Max Brigden, Cameron Haigh, Jude Jaggers, William Jessop, Matthew Johnson, Jonte Kirk, Oliver Ross, Nicholas Santangelo, Jack Searle, Charlie Stowe, Luke Sun, Dylan Swanson, Matthew Terry, Cooper Toshack, Willem Vanover, Mikito Waters.  Coach Will Beaumont


2018 Minor Premiership (Grand Final) Winners

Mixed/Boys U13 Division 4

Hayden Ashcroft, Tyler Campbell, Leonardo Chiarini, Aidan Fisk, Jake Griffith, Samuel Griffiths, Sean Gutkin, Alex Hughes, Matthew Johnston, Lachlan McAteer, Barnaby Merrill, Jaesung Park, Sam Warburton, Matthew Young-Thompson.  Coach Paul Merrill.

Girls U15 Division 1

Chiara Agostino, Eleanor Bosinco-Hammett, Evie Coulter, Scarlett Ferguson, Annabel Gallacher, Eimear Harding, Rebecca Hickey, Lucy McFarland, Jodie O’Neill, Imogen Sayer, Georgina Taylor, Antoinette Theunissen, Josephine Theunissen.  Coach Steve Harding.

   Carpenter Trophy – Best Junior Goal Average (Junior 1st Division)   16/1A


   Seaforth FC Best Junior Goal Average (other than 1st Division)   13/4


   Radford Family Trophy – Best Goal Average Senior Team   AL2


   Radford Family Shield Encouragement Award   12/5


   Jenkins Family Memorial Shield Most Improved Team   13/4


   Bannerman Trophy – Team Effort   WAL4A


   Seaforth FC Women’s Team Achievement Award   W16/1A


   D.R. Robinson Trophy & Shield – Best Team Record   13/2


   Seaforth FC Senior Goalkeeping Award   Myf Richardson   


   Martin Mood Memorial Junior Goalkeeping Award   Josie Theunissen


   Phil Smealie Women’s Individual Achievement Award   Annabel Gallacher  


   Dalby Family Trophy Junior Player of the Year   Matthew Young-Thompson


   Seaforth FC O35 Player of the Year   Nada Burke


   Seaforth FC Coaches Award   John Dennison


   Seaforth FC Club Person of the Year   Gary Giles

Awarded Life Membership

Graham Styles
Kym Weekes


Honouring their 20 or more years at the Club – now they’re “Club Legends”

Chris Anderson
Nick Anderson
Chris Goodmanson
Digby Hughes
Jordan Lefebvre
Michael O’Brien
Aaron Roberts
Andrew Sate
Luke Vanem
Dave Waller
Mitchell Wright
Richard Wright


Celebrating 15 or more years at the Club

Michael Americano
Paul Amoroso
Charlie Brookes-Allen
Katherine Chiswell
Michael Drane
Matthew Giles
Tess Greuter
Scott Greuter
Ciara Harding
Madeleine Kilpatrick
Connor Lambrou
Stefan Mohr
David Poole
Simone Shearsby
Frank Stegman
Ben Styles
Michael Weekes

.