Home Club Info Draw / Results Match Reports Media Sponsors Links Help


OTHER GROUNDS

 Balgowlah North
 Primary School

 Balgowlah Oval

 Condover Oval

 Manly West
 (Quirk Rd)

 Seaforth Oval

 Tania Park

 Tania Park
 Pre-season
 Trial Schedule 

 Quirk Rd
 Pre-season
 Trial Schedule 

Club Fields Layouts & Training Schedules

This page was last updated on: Thur 27/04/17 at 7.35am

BALGOWLAH OVAL

For all bookings, please email: training@seaforthfc.com

NB: Web update can take 24 hrs.
NB: SFC does not have training rights at Balgowlah & Seaforth until end of March.



2017 TRAINING GROUND SCHEDULE - SEAFORTH FC






BALGOWLAH OVAL - MONDAY
Times B1 B2 B3 B4 Details
3.00-3.30



U6 Sharks – Grant Birse
3.30-4.00



W13/3 – Megan Wishart
4.00-4.30



12/2 – Graham Whitehead
4.30-5.00


U11 Killer Whales U9 Tornadoes – Katrina Nadschlaeger
5.00-5.30 U6 Sharks U9 Tornadoes
U11 Killer Whales U11 Killer Whales – Michael Woodward
5.30-6.00 U6 Sharks U9 Tornadoes
U11 Killer Whales
6.00-6.30
W13/3
12/2
6.30-7.00
W13/3
12/2
7.00-7.30


12/2
7.30-8.00




8.00-8.30




8.30-9.00




NOTES Lighting is controlled remotely - please notify training@seaforthfc.com of cancellations or changes
U6 - U9 teams should train here between 3:30 - 6:30 PM in one hour slots








BALGOWLAH OVAL - TUESDAY
Times B1 B2 B3 B4 Details
3.00-3.30



12/4 – Grazia Douglas
3.30-4.00



12/1 – Clare Wise
4.00-4.30



13/2 – Nick Stansell
4.30-5.00



U10 Thunder – Kylie Palmqvist
5.00-5.30
U10 Thunder

W15/2 – Leoni Graham
5.30-6.00
U10 Thunder


6.00-6.30 13/2 12/4
12/1
6.30-7.00 13/2 12/4
12/1
7.00-7.30 13/2 W15/2


7.30-8.00
W15/2


8.00-8.30




8.30-9.00




NOTES Lighting is controlled remotely - please notify training@seaforthfc.com of cancellations or changes
U6 - U9 teams should train here between 3:30 - 6:30 PM in one hour slots








BALGOWLAH OVAL- WEDNESDAY
Times B1 B2 B3 B4 Details
3.00-3.30



U8 Redbacks – Honnie Bustos
3.30-4.00


U7 Penguins W8 Penguins – Amanda Tilden
4.00-4.30 U6 Bears W8 Penguins U8 Redbacks U7 Penguins U7 Penguins – David Hill
4.30-5.00 U6 Bears W8 Penguins U8 Redbacks U7 Eagles U6 Bears – Pam Warburton
5.00-5.30 U9 Meteors U7 Crocodiles
U7 Eagles U7 Eagles - Liz Psychogios
5.30-6.00 U9 Meteors U7 Crocodiles
12/3 AL5 – Alex Gearing
6.00-6.30 W18/2 W18/2
12/3 U7 Crocodiles – Kellie Chapman
6.30-7.00 W18/2 W18/2

U9 Meteors – Justin Blaess
7.00-7.30 W18/2 W18/2

12/3 – Sue Simpson
7.30-8.00 AL5 AL5

W18/2 – Caroline Cassidy
8.00-8.30 AL5 AL5


8.30-9.00 AL5 AL5


NOTES Lighting is controlled remotely - please notify training@seaforthfc.com of cancellations or changes
U6 - U9 teams should train here between 3:30 - 6:30 PM in one hour slots








BALGOWLAH OVAL – THURSDAY unavailable
Times B1 B2 B3 B4 Details
3.00-3.30




3.30-4.00




4.00-4.30




4.30-5.00




5.00-5.30




5.30-6.00




6.00-6.30




6.30-7.00




7.00-7.30




7.30-8.00




8.00-8.30




8.30-9.00




NOTES Lighting is controlled remotely - please notify training@seaforthfc.com of cancellations or changes
U6 - U9 teams should train here between 3:30 - 6:30 PM in one hour slots








BALGOWLAH OVAL – FRIDAY unavailable
Times B1 B2 B3 B4 Details
3.00-3.30




3.30-4.00




4.00-4.30




4.30-5.00




5.00-5.30




5.30-6.00




6.00-6.30




6.30-7.00




7.00-7.30




7.30-8.00




8.00-8.30




8.30-9.00




NOTES Lighting is controlled remotely - please notify training@seaforthfc.com of cancellations or changes
U6 - U9 teams should train here between 3:30 - 6:30 PM in one hour slots



back to top