Home Club Info Draw / Results Match Reports Media Sponsors Links Help


OTHER GROUNDS

 Balgowlah North
 Primary School

 Balgowlah Oval

 Condover Oval

 Manly West
 (Quirk Rd)

 Seaforth Oval

 Tania Park

 Tania Park
 Pre-season
 Trial Schedule 

 Quirk Rd
 Pre-season
 Trial Schedule 

Club Fields Layouts & Training Schedules

This page was last updated on: Fri 29/06/18 at 11:00am

BALGOWLAH NORTH PRIMARY SCHOOL

For all bookings, please email: training@seaforthfc.com

NB: Web update can take 24 hrs.
NB: SFC does not have training rights at Balgowlah & Seaforth until end of March.



2018 TRAINING GROUND SCHEDULE - SEAFORTH FC





BALGOWLAH NORTH SCHOOL - MONDAY
Times BN1 BN2 BN Mid 1/2 Details
3.30-4.00


U6 Tigers - Toby Philp
4.00-4.30 U6 Tigers U9 Cobras
U9 Cobras - Sarah Antolik / Richard Wokes
NOTES


Teams are only covered for insurance if you book use of the ground through Seaforth FC





BALGOWLAH NORTH SCHOOL - TUESDAY
Times BN1 BN2 BN Mid 1/2 Details
3.15-3.30 U8 Hawks

U8 Hawks - Warren Richards
3.30-4.00 U8 Hawks


4.00-4.30



NOTES


Teams are only covered for insurance if you book use of the ground through Seaforth FC





BALGOWLAH NORTH SCHOOL - WEDNESDAY
Times BN1 BN2 BN Mid 1/2 Details
3.30-4.00

U9 Magpies U8 Vipers - Camilla Stewart
4.00-4.30 U8 Vipers
U9 Magpies U9 Magpies - Honnie Bustos
4.30-5.00 U8 Vipers


NOTES


Teams are only covered for insurance if you book use of the ground through Seaforth FC





BALGOWLAH NORTH SCHOOL - THURSDAY

NOT AVAILABLE


Times BN1 BN2 BN Mid 1/2 Details
3.30-4.00 U6 Spartans U7 Cheetahs
U6 Spartans - Claire Leahey
4.00-4.30 U6 Spartans U7 Cheetahs
U7 Cheetahs - Anthony Kirkham
NOTES


Teams are only covered for insurance if you book use of the ground through Seaforth FC





BALGOWLAH NORTH SCHOOL - FRIDAY
Times BN1 BN2 BN Mid 1/2 Details
3.30-4.00


U7 Cubs - Lindsay Sheather
4.00-4.30 U7 Cubs WU9 Starfish W8 Sunflowers W8 Sunflowers - Shane Harvey
4.30-5.00 U7 Cubs WU9 Starfish W8 Sunflowers W9 Starfish - Cameron Kelly
NOTES



Teams are only covered for insurance if you book use of the ground through Seaforth FC





BALGOWLAH NORTH SCHOOL – SATURDAY
Times BN1 BN2 BN Mid 1/2 Details
2.30-3.00


W10 Warriors - Megan Pusterla
3.00-3.30



3.30-4.00 W10 Warriors


4.00-4.30 W10 Warriors


NOTES

Teams are only covered for insurance if you book use of the ground through Seaforth FC





BALGOWLAH NORTH SCHOOL – SUNDAY
Times BN1 BN2 BN Mid 1/2 Details
9:00-10:00 U9 Lemurs

U7 Scorpions - Jarrod Neary
2.30-3.00


U7 Stingrays - Emma Robinson
3.00-3.30 U7 Scorpions U6 Eagles
U6 Eagles - Tim Sheather
3.30-4.00 U7 Scorpions U6 Eagles
U9 Lemurs - Mark Tomlin
4.00-4.30 U10 Arrows U7 Stingrays
U10 Arrows - Larry Kirwan
4.30-5.00 U10 Arrows U7 Stingrays

NOTES

Teams are only covered for insurance if you book use of the ground through Seaforth FC


back to top