» back to team lists

This page was last updated on: Wed 08/03/17 at 7.25am


2017 TEAM LISTS - U10


2017 SFC U10's







1 Bridge Tristan Thunder Coach

2 Black Larnach Thunder Joe Black

3 Palmqvist Mason Thunder jblack@ingogo.mobi

4 Faeste Taye Thunder 0411 472 572

5 Ray Nicolas Thunder


6 Hargreaves Will Thunder


7 Grcev Daniel Thunder


8 Taanman Mathijs Thunder Team Manager

9 Dent Lucas Thunder Kylie Palmqvist

10 Ota Kai Thunder kjholland1975@hotmail.com

11 Small Matthew Thunder 0488 788 499

12 Smith-Waugh Saxon Thunder









1 Burkett Zachary Tornadoes Team Contact

2 Young-Thompson James Tornadoes Nathan Jacobson

3 Read Will Tornadoes 0434 608 292

4 Watson Oliver Tornadoes


5 Baker Slade Tornadoes


6 Larner Luca Tornadoes

7 Coumanias Harry Tornadoes Manager / Coach TBA

8 Conners Caleb Tornadoes


9 Jacobsen Kiran Tornadoes


10 Campbell Noah Tornadoes


11 Munro Finn Tornadoes


12 Hawkins Hugo Tornadoes









1 MacLeod Lewis Bandits Team Manager

2 Glass Harry Bandits Elke Baltovski

3 Woolaston Paige Bandits 0452 336 004

4 Woodward Kai Bandits


5 Warnock Griffin Bandits


6 Baltovski Finn Bandits Coach TBA

7 King Aidan Bandits


8 Hatch Ethan Bandits


9 Tsiamis Jonathan Bandits

10 Sheehan Tyler Bandits


11 Rayel Sebastian Bandits


12 Lucius Henry Bandits


13 Kirk Jack Bandits








1 Gatehouse Alfie Blizzards


2 Parton Dexter Blizzards Coach

3 Cooper Nayan Blizzards Chris Peskett

4 Stansell Jake Blizzards 0426 020 184.

5 Halliwell Charlie Blizzards


6 Peskett Lachlan Blizzards


7 BUSTOS TOBY Blizzards


8 Ormond Guy Blizzards


9 Reardon Toby Blizzards Team Manager

10 Webster Geordie Blizzards Arwyn Tomac

11 Tomac James Blizzards 0416 532 781

12 Baldwin Ryan Blizzards

13 Griffith Max Blizzards








1 Gatherer Ronan Giants Team Manager Required

2 Docherty Billy Giants


3 Webber Ted Giants Please contact age coordinator

4 Jones Nelson Giants


5 Looi Jonah Giants


6 Fraser Aidan Giants


7 Armstrong-Jones Morgan Giants


8 Tappenden Zach Giants


9 Roberts Brody Giants


10 O'Sullivan Kemper Giants


11 Hookway Bayden Giants


12 Lello Max Giants


13 Haywood Oscar Giants









1 Pascall Henry Giraffes Team Manager Required

2 Crofton Oliver Giraffes


3 Hough William Giraffes Please contact age coordinator

4 Warner Gustavus Giraffes


5 Hodey William Giraffes


6 Mulholland Levi-Jack Giraffes


7 Taylor Austin Giraffes


8 Kelly Nicholas Giraffes


9 Hadwen Daniel Giraffes


10 Norwood Christian Giraffes


11 Sinclair Charlie Giraffes


12 Caruana Lachlan Giraffes









1 Harper Luke Gorillas Team Managers

2 Yang Oliver Gorillas Toni Long

3 Bolton Alex Gorillas 0411 360 672

4 Brennan Alice Gorillas


5 Olsen Hamish Gorillas


6 long Zachary Gorillas Louise Olsen

7 Massie Leon Gorillas 0415 383 885

8 Buttel Jasper Gorillas


9 Sedgwick Robbie Gorillas Coach

10 Gordon Cassie Gorillas TBA

11 McEwan Charles Gorillas









1 vallino William Goannas Team Manager Required

2 Eum Lucas Goannas


3 Harrison Tom Goannas Please contact age coordinator

4 Jennings Byron Goannas


5 Boeckeler Maximilian Goannas


6 Sutton Hugh Goannas


7 Lowry Jack Goannas


8 McClelland Flyn Goannas


9 Weeden Daniel Goannas


10 connor jake Goannas


11 Percival Thomas Goannas



back to top


» back to team lists